Results for Wednesday 19 October 2016.

 Home games
SportTeam OppositionTimeVenueResults
Badminton ICSM Mens 3rd St George's (UoL) Mens 1st 13.00 Heston Sports Hall

 Medics loss
1–7

Basketball IC Mens 3rd  Roehampton University Mens 1st 16.00 Ethos Sports Centre  Imperial loss
49–60
Basketball IC Mens 2nd Portsmouth University Mens 1st 18.00 Ethos Sports Centre  Imperial loss
60–77
Fencing IC Mens 3rd  (UoL) Mens 1st 13.00 Ethos Sports Centre   Imperial loss
85–108
Fencing IC Womens 2nd Royal Holloway,  (UoL) Womens 1st 13.00 Ethos Sports Centre  Imperial win
128–126
Football ICSM Mens 5th University of West London Men's 2's  14.00 Heston Sports Ground  Imperial loss
2–4
Football IC Mens 6th BYE 00.00    
Football IC Mens 3rd University of Chichester Mens 4th 14.00 Harlington  Sports Ground  Imperial draw
2–2
Football IC Mens 2nd University of Hertfordshire Mens 3rd 14.00 Harlington 3G Pitch  Imperial win
5–2
Football IC Mens 6th University College of Football Business Mens 5th (Wembley) 14.00 Harlington  Sports Ground Imperial loss
1–3 
Football ICSM Mens 4th  University of Chichester Mens 6th 14.00 Heston Sports Ground  Imperial win
4–3
Golf IC Mixed 1st Royal Holloway,  (UoL) Mixed 1st 11.00 Ealing Golf Club  Imperial draw
3–3
Hockey ICSM Womens 5th Portsmouth University Womens 3rd 13.30 Indian Gymkhana Club  Imperial loss
0–8
Hockey IC Mens 3rd University of Essex Mens 1st 13.30 Harlington  Sports Ground  Imperial loss
0–3
Hockey ICSM Womens 2nd University College London Womens 2nd (RUMS) 15.00 Harlington  Sports Ground  Imperial loss
1–4
Hockey IC Womens 3rd University College London Womens 3rd 16.30 Harlington  Sports Ground  Imperial loss
0–6
Hockey IC Mens 7th University College London Mens 5th (RUMS) 18.00 Harlington  Sports Ground  TBC
Lacrosse IC Womens 1st University of Bath Womens 1st 14.00 Harlington  Sports Ground Imperial loss
8–11 
Netball ICSM Womens 5th Queen Mary Womens 4th 13.00 Heston Outdoor Courts  Medics win
30–24
Netball IC Womens 4th University College London Womens 5th 13.45 Heston Outdoor Courts  Imperial win
49–35
Netball IC Womens 6th University of West London Womens 1st 15.15 Heston Outdoor Courts  Imperial loss
15–40
Netball IC Womens 2nd Royal Veterinary College Womens 1st 15.00 Heston Sports Hall  Imperial loss
32–39
Rugby Union ICSM Mens 4th Reading University Mens 3rd 14.00 Heston Sports Ground  Medics win
35–15
Rugby Union IC Mens 1st University of Surrey Mens 1st 14.00 Harlington  Sports Ground  Imperial loss
10–14
Rugby Union IC Mens 3rd University College London Mens 4th (RUMS) 14.00 Harlington  Sports Ground  Imperial win
12–7
Squash IC Womens 1st Reading University Womens 1st 13.45 Ethos Sports Centre  Imperial draw
2–2
Squash ICSM Mens 4th University of Essex Mens 3rd 14.00 Heston Sports Hall  Medics win
3–0
Table Tennis IC Mens 1st University of Sussex Mens 1st 16.00 Ethos Sports Centre  
Table Tennis IC Mens 3rd Royal Holloway,  (UoL) Mens 2nd 16.00 Ethos Sports Centre  Imperial win
9–8
Tennis IC Mens 1st University of Exeter Mens 2nd 12.00 Westway Sports Centre  Imperial loss
4–8
Tennis IC Mens 4th King's College London Mens 2nd 13.30 Heston Outdoor Courts  Imperial loss
2–10
Volleyball IC Mens 1st University of Sussex Mens 1st 17.00 Heston Sports Hall  

Away games

 
SportOppositionTeamResult
Badminton University of Bath Womens 1st IC Womens 1st Imperial  draw
4–4
Badminton Oxford University Mens 1st IC Mens 1st Medics loss
7–1 
Badminton Queen Mary Mens 2nd (Barts and The London SMD) ICSM Mens 4th Medics draw
4–4 
Badminton City University London Womens 1st ICSM Womens 2nd Medics  draw
4–4 
Badminton Kingston University Mens 1st IC Mens 2nd  
Basketball University of East London Mens 2nd IC Mens 1st  
Football University of Essex Mens 2nd IC Mens 1st  Imperial  win
1–4
Hockey St Mary's University College Womens 1st IC Womens 1st  Imperial  loss
6–4 
Hockey Roehampton University Mens 1st ICSM Mens 4th  Medics win
0–4
Hockey University of Kent Mens 1st IC Mens 2nd  
Lacrosse Royal Holloway, University of London Mens 1st IC Mens 1st  Imperial  win
2–8
Lacrosse University of Hertfordshire Womens 1st IC Womens 2nd Imperial  win
5–13 
Netball Kingston University Womens 3rd ICSM Womens 8th Medics loss
31–21 
Netball Canterbury Christ Church University Womens 1st ICSM Womens 1st Medics loss
46–23 
Rugby Union London School of Economics Mens 2nd IC Mens 6th Imperial loss
29–5 
Squash Queen Mary University of London Mens 1st IC Mens 2nd  Imperial win
1–4
Squash Kingston University Mens 1st IC Mens 3rd Imperial win
1–3 
Table Tennis Royal Holloway, University of London Mens 1st IC Mens 2nd Imperial loss
11–5 
Tennis Brunel University Mens 2nd IC Mens 3rd  Imperial draw
6–6
Tennis London School of Economics Mens 2nd IC Mens 2nd Imperial loss
12–0 
Tennis Queen Mary Womens 2nd (Barts and The London SMD) IC Womens 2nd  Imperial win
0–12
Tennis Queen Mary University of London Womens 1st IC Womens 1st Imperial draw
6–6 
Volleyball University of the Arts London Womens 1st IC Womens 1st Imperial win
0–3