Results of fixtures for Wednesday 12 October 2016

 Home games
SportTeam OppositionTime/VenueResults
Badminton IC Men's 2nd University of Surrey Men's 1st 13.00
Heston Sports Hall
Imperial Loss
 
3–5
Badminton ICSM Men's 3rd University of Surrey Men's 2nd 13.00
Heston Sports Hall
Medics Draw

4–4
Badminton IC Men's 1st University of Hertfordshire Men's 1st 13.00
Ethos
Imperial Draw 
4–4
Badminton ICSM Women's 2nd King's College London Women's 2nd 13.00
Ethos
Medics Win

6–2
Badminton ICSM Men's 4th Canterbury Christ Church University Men's 1st 16.00
Heston Sports Hall
Medics Win 
Walkover to us
Basketball IC Women's 1st University of Brighton Women's 1st 16.00
Ethos
Imperial Win 
69–21
Basketball IC Men's 1st University of Greenwich Men's 1st 18.00
Heston Sports Hall
 
Fencing IC Men's 1st Queen Mary's UoL Men's 1st 13.00
Ethos 
 Imperial Win
130–125
Fencing IC Men's 2nd Royal Holloway UoL Men's 2nd 13.00
Ethos 
 Imperial Win
135–92
Football ICSM Men's 5th Queen Mary's UoL Men's 5th 14.00
Heston 
Medics Draw
3–3
Football IC Women's 1st Goldsmith's UoL Women's 1st 14.00
Harlington

 

Football IC Men's 1st Canterbury Christ Church University Men's 1st 14.00
Harlingotn 
 Imperial Win
4–1
Football ICSM Men's 4th King's College London Men's 2nd 14.00
Heston 
Medics Win
4–0
 
Hockey ICSM Women's 4th ICSM Women's 5th 13.30
Indian Gymkhana 
 Medics Win

8–0
Hockey ICSM Men's 4th Brunel University Men's 2nd   13.30
Harlington
 Medics Win

13–0
Hockey IC Men's 5th Portsmouth University Men's 5th 15.00
Harlington
 Imperial Win

16–0
Hockey ICSM Men's 6th  IC Men's 7th 15.00
Indian Gymkhana
Medics Win 
4–2
Hockey IC Women's 1st ICSM Women's 2nd   16.30
Harlington
 Imperial Win

8–1
Hockey IC Men's 2nd University College London Men's 2nd (RUMS) 18.00
Harlington
 Imperial Draw

1–1
Lacrosse IC Men's 1st University of Surrey Men's 1st 14.00
Harlington
Imperial Loss  
5–6
Lacrosse IC Women's 1st University of Bristol Women's 1st 14.00
Harlington
Imperial Loss 

6–15
Netball ICSM Women's 1st University of Hertfordshire Women's 2nd 13.00
Heston Outdoor Court
Medics Loss  
29–45
Netball ICSM Women's 3rd Roehampton University Women's 2nd 13.00
Heston Outdoor Court
 Medics Win

42–14
Netball ICSM Women's 8th University College London Women's 8th (RUMS) 15.00
Heston Outdoor Court
Medics Loss 

16–54
Netball ICSM Women's 7th University of Chichester Women's 5th 15.00
Heston Outdoor Court
 Medics Loss  
16–34
Rugby Union  IC Men's 6th Roehampton University Men's 2nd 14.00
Harlington
 
Rugby Union  IC Men's 1st Brunel University Men's 1st 14.00
Harlington
 Imperial Loss 

8–14
Rugby Union  ICSM Men's 5th St Mary's University College Men's 2nd 14.00
Heston
Medics Loss  
0–105
Squash  IC Men's 3rd University of Surrey Men's 4th 13.45
Ethos 
 Imperial Win

3–0
Squash  IC Men's 2nd University of Kent Men's 1st 16.00
Ethos 
 Imperial Win

3–2
Squash  IC Men's 1st University of Sussex Men's 1st 19.00
Ethos 
 Imperial Win

5–0
Table Tennis  IC Women's 1st Reading University Women's 1st 16.00
Ethos 
 Imperial Win

3–2
Table Tennis  IC Men's 2nd University of Chichester Men's 1st 16.00
Ethos 
 Imperial Loss 

6–11
Tennis  IC Women's 1st

Queen Mary Women's 2nd (Barts and the London SMD)

12.00
Westway
 Imperial Win
12–0
Tennis  IC Men's 2nd Canterbury Christ Church University Men's 1st  13.00
Bishops Park
 Imperial Win
8–4
Tennis  IC Women's 2nd

University of Essex Women's 2nd

13.00
Hyde Park Tennis
 Imperial Win

10–2
Tennis  IC Men's 3rd University of Surrey Men's 2nd 13.30
Heston Outdoor Courts
 Imperial Draw
Volleyball IC Men's 1st Kingston University Men's 1st  18.00
Ethos
Imperial Win 
3–1
IC - Imperial College ICSM - Imperial College School of Medicine (Medics)
Summary of the table's contents

Away games

 
SportTeamOppositionResult
 Badminton IC Women's 1st University of Exeter Women's 1st  Imperial Loss 
7–1
 Basketball IC Men's 3rd University of Surrey Men's 2nd  Imperial Loss 
96–56
 Fencing IC Women's 1st Oxford University Women's 1st  
 Fencing IC Women's 2nd  University of Sussex Women's 1st   
 Fencing IC Men's 3rd University of Essex Men's 1st  Imperial Loss 
126–92
 Football IC Men's 6th University of Brighton Men's 5th  Imperial Loss 
2–1
 Football IC Men's 3rd Reading University Men's 2nd  To be rearranged
 Golf IC Mixed 1st Reading University Mixed 2nd  
 Hockey IC Women's 3rd Roehampton University Women's 1st  Imperial Loss 
2–1
 Hockey IC Men's 3rd Queen Mary (UoL) Men's 2nd Imperial Win 
1–2 
 Hockey ICSM Men's 1st University of Sussex Men's 1st Medics Win 
2–3
 Netball IC Women's 6th  St George's (UoL) Women's 3rd  Imperial Loss 
40–15
 Netball IC Women's 4th  University of East London Women's 1st  Imperial Loss 
26–24
 Netball ICSM Women's 5th King's College London Women's 5th  Imperial Loss 
20–19
 Netball IC Women's 2nd  University of Essex Women's 1st  To be rearranged
 Rugby Union ICSM Men's 4th Portsmouth University Men's 3rd  Medics Loss 
33–0
 Rugby Union ICSM Men's 2nd University of Kent Men's 1st  Medics Loss 
34–6
 Rugby Union IC Men's 3rd University of Kent Men's 2nd To be rearranged
 Squash ICSM Men's 4th Brunel University Men's 3rd  Medics Win 
0–5
 Squash IC Women's 1st University of Surrey Women's 1st  Imperial Win
1–3
 Table Tennis IC Men's 3rd City University London Men's 1st   Imperial Loss 
11–6
 Tennis IC Men's 1st University of East London Men's 1st   Imperial Loss 
12–0
IC - Imperial College  ICSM - Imperial College School of Medicine (Medics)
Summary of the table's contents