All Imperial Horizons student reps are members of the Imperial Horizons staff student committee, which meets twice a year, and considers the student experience on the programme, discusses student feedback and examiners' reports, and suggests proposed changes to the curriculum, including individual courses, fields of study, and the Imperial Horizons programme as a whole.

Student reps are the voice of the students on the Imperial Horizons programme. They help give all students the opportunity to have their views taken into account and play a vital role in helping to develop and improve the courses. If you have any comments or feedback, please do not hesitate to contact your student rep below:- 

Student Reps 2016-17
 Heloise Rozes Heloise Rozes
Imperial Horizons Departmental Rep
Studying Spanish Level 3 
Daniel Tsiang  Daniel Tsiang
Imperial Horizons Departmental Rep
Studying Mandarin Level 2
 Tinaz Mirza Tinaz Mirza
1st Year Business & Professional Skills Rep
Studying Professional Skills for Employability (Autumn) 
 Sang-Yoon Know Sang-Yoon Know
1st Year Business & Professional Skills Rep
Studying Introduction to Management (Autumn) 
 Abrar Masud Abrar Masud
1st Year Global Challenges Rep
Studying The World Today (Autumn)
 Mahamood Bin Mubarak Ali Mahamood Bin Mubarak Ali
2nd Global Challenges Rep
Studying Design for Sustainable Development
 Hamish Milne Hamish Milne
3rd & 4th Year Global Challenges Rep
Studying Lessons from History
 Shervin Sabeghi Shervin Sabeghi
All Year Languages Rep (French Courses)
Studying French Level 3
 Aoife Cantwell Jones Aoife Cantwell Jones
All Year Languages Rep (German Courses)
Studying German Level 5
 Francesca Pinto Francesca Pinto
All Year Languages Rep (Spanish Courses)
Studying Spanish Level 5
 Sophie Gorno Sophie Gorno
All Year Languages Rep (Italian Courses)
Studying Italian Level 3
 Farukh Munshi Farukh Munshi
All Year Languages Rep (Arabic Courses)
Studying Arabic Level 2
 Hans Kukreja Hans Kukreja
All Year Languages Rep (Japanese Courses)
Studying Japanese Level 2
 Christine Wu Christine Wu
All Year Languages Rep (Korean Courses)
Studying Korean Level 2
 My Dang My Dang
All Year Languages Rep (Mandarin Courses)
Studying Mandarin Level 2
Zenaida Stead Zenaida Stead
All Year Languages Rep (Russian Courses)
Studying Russian for Heritage Speakers Level 2
 Ana Villanueva Ruiz De Temino Ana Villanueva Ruiz De Temino
1st Year Science, Culture & Society Rep
Studying Sound Technology (Autumn)
 Patrick Carter-Cortez Patrick Carter-Cortez
1st Year Science, Culture & Society Rep
Studying History: Science & Empire (Autumn)
 Xarmina Khattak Xarmina Khattak
2nd Year Science, Culture & Society Rep
Studying Revolutions & the Making of the Modern World
 Simran Longani Simran Longani
2nd Year Science, Culture & Society Rep
Studying Creative Writing
 Joseph Chimento Joseph Chimento
3rd & 4th Year Science, Culture & Society Rep
Studying Contemporary Philosophy
 Sandipan Chowdhury Sandipan Chowdhury
3rd & 4th Year Science, Culture & Society Rep
Studying Conflict, Crime & Justice
Students Reps 2015-16