Timetable - last updated 1 February 2017timetable thumbnail

  • All classes meet ONCE PER WEEK at the South Kensington campus of Imperial College London (SW7 2AZ) and start in week beginning 17 October 2016
  • Venues shown are subject to change; registered students will receive updated details by email on the Friday before the start of term
  • FULL courses show as 'NOW FULL' below - these courses are no longer bookable
  • Joining a course is conditional on your having been sent your enrolment receipt following enrolment & full payment
 
MONDAYTUESDAYWEDNESDAYTHURSDAY
18.00-20.00 [starts 17 Oct 2016] 18.00-20.00 [starts 18 Oct 2016] 18.00-20.00 [starts 19 Oct 2016] 18.00-20.00 [starts 20 Oct 2016]
Spanish Beginners
Virtu Tomas Rodriguez
SALC 6
Spanish Beginners
Maria Fernández
CLCC 316
Spanish Beginners
Virtu Tomas Rodriguez
SALC 7
Spanish Beginners
Maria Fernández
SALC 2
Spanish Lower Intermediate
Maria Fernández
CLCC 315
French Beginners
Alinta Sara
SALC 10
Russian Beginners
Katya Rogatchevskaia
SALC 2
Spanish Lower Intermediate
Débora Staryfurman
SALC 10
Spanish Higher Intermediate
Keylor Murillo Moya
Sherfield 402
French Near Beginners
Maëliss Preux
CLCC S309
Introduction to Film
Lies Lanckman
CLCC 316
Spanish Intermediate
Oscar Salgado
SALC 7
French Beginners
Andrietta Brenk
SALC 1
French Intermediate
Andrietta Brenk
SALC 7
Europe’s 20th Century
Sheila Lecoeur
CLCC 315
French Beginners
Didier Occhipinti
SALC 1
French Near Beginners
Jocelyne Winter
SALC 4
French Advanced
Helene Butz
SALC 9
Introduction to Western European Art *
Leslie Primo
CLCC S303 A/B
French Intermediate
Alinta Sara
SALC 5
French Higher Intermediate
Jui Namjoshi
CLCC S303 A
Italian Beginners
Giusy Frate
SALC 2
Modern Art & Design
Michael Paraskos
SALC 5
Italian Intermediate
Mara Benetti
SALC 8
Italian Beginners
Mara Benetti
SALC 8
Brazilian Portuguese Beginners
Gisele Breder
CLCC 315
Music Technology
Karina Townsend
CLCC 318 (Music Tech Lab)
German Beginners
Daniela Dora
CLCC S303 B
German Beginners
Dieter Herde
SALC 9
German Beginners
Christine Lattek
CLCC S303 A
The Brain: Psychology, Psychiatry and Neuroscience
Oliver Runswick
SALC 6
German Lower Intermediate
Britta Giersche
SALC 9
German Lower Intermediate
Christine Lattek
CLCC 316
Korean Post-Beginners
Hyejin Jang
CLCC S303 B
Photography: Practice & Theory
Honey Salvadori
CLCC Lab 2
Korean Beginners
Hyejin Jang
SALC 6
German Higher Intermediate
Manya Elrick
CLCC S309
Japanese Pre-Intermediate
Junko Winch
SALC 4
  Japanese Beginners
Aika Kumazawa
Elec Eng 508
German Advanced
Manuela von Papen
CLCC S303 B
Mandarin Beginners 
Fei Wang
SALC 5
  Japanese Intermediate
Yuko Hashimoto
CLCC S 309
Arabic Beginners
Sherifa Khairy
Central Library Level 4 SR
Greek and Roman Mythology in Art
Michael Paraskos
SALC 8
  Mandarin Post Beginners
Fei Wang
CLCC 316
Arabic Beginners
Souad Baameur
SALC 10
Introduction to Science
David Stokes
SALC 1
  Mandarin Lower Intermediate
Shiyao Wang
Elec Eng 406
Korean Beginners
Hyejin Jang
SALC 5
Opera Appreciation: Operatic Rogues and Rulers
Roderick Swanston
Read LT
  English Conversation for Non-Native Speakers
Su Peneycad
CLCC 315
Japanese Beginners
Keisuke Jindai
Elec Eng 508
The Brain: Psychology, Psychiatry and Neuroscience
Oliver Runswick
SALC 6
  The 19th Century in Europe
Nicola Pickering
Sherfield 402
Japanese Beginners
Junko Winch
SALC 2
    Creative Writing
Ronnie McGrath
CLCC S303 A
Japanese Post-Beginners
Yuko Hashimoto
SAFB G62
    Photography: Practice & Theory
Honey Salvadori
CLCC Lab 2
Mandarin Beginners
Shiyao Wang
SALC 7
     
Timetable for our evening classes

* Term 2 for this course runs 18 January - 29 March 2016