Tabbed information block

Academic Staff

NameTelephoneOffice
Dr Vitali Averbukh 47746 6M04 Huxley
Dr Eoin Buttler 47864 737 Blackett
Professor Jean-Patrick Connerade 47791 6M02d Huxley
Professor Leszek Frasinski 47858 206 Blackett
Professor Edward Hinds 47901 213 Blackett
Dr Jony Hudson 47741 211 Blackett
Professor Misha Ivanov 49719 6M02b, Huxley
Dr David Jennings 40971 Level 12, Elec Eng
Professor Myungshik Kim (Head of Group) 47754 1202 Elec Eng
Professor Sir Peter Knight  47727 6M02 Huxley
Professor Jonathan Marangos  47857 208 Blackett
Dr Florian Mintert 40974 1200 Elec Eng
Professor Geoff New  47791 6M02d Huxley
Dr Robert Nyman 47864 6M04 Huxley
Professor Martin Plenio - University of Ulm
Professor Terry Rudolph 47863 1203 Elec Eng
Dr Ben Sauer 47868 212 Blackett
Dr Mike Tarbutt 47741 211 Blackett
Professor Richard Thompson (Dean of Faculty of Natural Sciences) 43606 6M02a Huxley
Dr Anne Patricia Thorne 47779 207 Blackett
Professor John Tisch 47710 205 Blackett
Dr Amelle Zair 47720 6M11 Huxley

Research Staff

NameTelephoneOffice
Dr Dane Austin 47520 6M73 Huxley
Dr Thomas Barillot 48179 6M74 Huxley
Dr Alexander Clark 42979 737 Blackett
Dr Bridgette R D Cooper 47641 6M07 Huxley
Dr Khuong Ba Dinh 45603 6M06 Huxley
Dr Noah Fitch 47864 737 Blackett
Dr Simon  Foster (Outreach Officer) 42945 313 Blackett
Dr Richard Hendricks 47864 737 Blackett
Dr Jongseok Lim 47864 738 Blackett
Dr Doug Plato 40981 Level 12, Elec Eng
Dr Marco Ruberti     - 6M05 Huxley
Dr Christian Struber 48179 6M74 Huxley
Dr Jonathan Tandy 47864 737 Blackett
Dr Stefan Truppe 47864 737 Blackett
Dr Thomas Wall 47864 737 Blackett 
Dr Tobias Witting 47520 6M73 Huxley

Students

NameTelephoneOffice
James Almond 47588 114 Blackett
Federico Armata      - Level 12, Elec Eng
Martin Arnold 47887 6M02 Huxley
Zachary Blunden-Codd      - Level 12, Elec Eng
Gregoire Brebner      - Level 12, Elec Eng
Javier Cambiasso 47588 114 Blackett
Benjamin Dive      - Level 12, Elec Eng
Taran Driver 47887 6M02 Huxley
Aizar Enciso Dominguez      - Level 12, Elec Eng
Davide Fabris 47887 6M02 Huxley
Max Frenzel      - Level 12, Elec Eng
Farhang Haddadfarshi      - Level 12, Elec Eng
Moritz Hambach 47588 114 Blackett
Konstantin Holzner 47887 6M02 Huxley
Jake Iles-Smith      - Level 12, Elec Eng
Allan Johnson 47887  6M02
Kamil Korzekwa      - Level 12, Elec Eng
Manoj Kumar Joshi 47887 6M02 Huxley
Ludovico Latmiral      - Level 12, Elec Eng
Matteo Lostaglio      - Level 12, Elec Eng
Paloma Matia Hernando 47887 6M02 Huxley
Anthony Milne      - Level 12, Elec Eng
Naomi Nickerson      - Level 12, Elec Eng
Thomas Nutz      - Level 12, Elec Eng
Luca Rigovacca      - Level 12, Elec Eng
Dylan Sabulsky 47588 114 Blackett
Alvaro Sanchez Gonzalez 47887 6M02 Huxley
Christopher Self      - Level 12, Elec Eng
Jimmy Stammers 47588 114 Blackett
Nicholas Stuart 47644 734 Blackett
Albert Verdeny      - Level 12, Elec Eng
Daniel WalKe 47887 6M05 Huxley
Bjoern Witt       - Level 12, Elec Eng
Renjie Yun      - 6M05 Huxley

Administrative Staff

Group Administrator

Ms Judith Baylis
Telephone: +44 (0)20 7594 7713
Fax: +44 (0)20 7594 7714
E-Mail: j.baylis@imperial.ac.uk 


Deputy Administrator

Mrs Marcia Salviato
Telephone: +44 (0)20 7594 7862
Fax: +44 (0)20 7594 7714
E-Mail: m.salviato@imperial.ac.uk


Centre for Cold Matter Group Secretary

Ms Sanja Maricic
Telephone: +44 (0)20 7594 7742
Fax: +44 (0)20 7594 7714
E-Mail: s.maricic@imperial.ac.uk

Workshop Staff

NameTelephoneOffice
Jon Dyne  47672  107 Blackett
Valerijus Gerulis  47877  107 Blackett
Andrew Gregory  47877  107 Blackett 
Stephen Maine  47877  107 Blackett
Susan Parker  47886  003 Huxley
Peter Ruthven  47718  216 Blackett
Brian Willey (Group Safety Coordinator)  47879  6M78 Huxley